Incense Resin Myrrh (500gr)

Incense Resin Myrrh (500gr)

Myrrh – Commiphora molmol Engl.
A desert bush that can grow up to 5 meters. The red resin is harvested by making cuts into the stem. It has been used as an aroma in incense and perfume for many centuries. It is a symbol of beauty and youth. In Egypt, it has always been used in facial masks aimed at conserving youth. In our country, myrrh is mostly known for dental care. According to the Chinese body of knowledge it is warming, opening and drying. It provides an oriental atmosphere to perfumes. It blends well with floral fragrances. The scent is warm, slightly herby and sweet.

Clear
SKU: SC6 Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 1668

Description

Incense Resin Myrrh (500gr)

Additional information

Size

1pcs

Quick ShopFor fast and easy orders